Bispos alunos do Colégio

CARDEAIS

1. Teodósio Clemente Gouveia - Funchal

2. António Ribeiro - Braga

3. Alexandre do Nascimento - Luanda

4. José da Cruz Policarpo - Lisboa

5. Manuel Monteiro Castro - Roma

6. Manuel José Macário do Nascimento Clemente - Lisboa

 

BISPOS

1. António Antunes - Coimbra

2. Agostinho de Jesus e Sousa - Braga

3. António Bento Martins Júnior - Braga

4. António Valente da Fonseca - Porto

5. Manuel Maria Ferreira da Silva - Porto

6. Ernesto Sena de Oliveira - Lisboa

7. Manuel de Medeiros Guerreiro - Angra

8. José Augusto da Rocha Noronha - Viseu

9. José Vieira Alvernaz - Angra

10. Policarpo da Costa Vaz - Viseu

11. João Pereira Venâncio - Leiria

12. António Ferreira Gomes - Porto

13. Francisco Maria da Silva - Évora

14. Sebastião Soares Resende - Porto

15. José Filipe do Carmo Colaço - Goa

16. Manuel de Jesus Pereira - Lamego

17. Manuel de Almeida Trindade - Coimbra

18. Manuel Afonso de Carvalho - Braga

19. Manuel António Pires - Bragança-Miranda

20. Miguel Arathukulam - Cochim

21. Domingos de Pinho Brandão - Porto

22. José Pedro da Silva - Angra

23. José Paulo Tavares - Angra

24. Eurico Dias Nogueira - Coimbra

25. João António da Silva Saraiva - Guarda

26. Américo Henriques - Leiria

27. Altino Ribeiro Santana - Goa

28. António Cardoso Cunha - Lamego

29. Manuel da Silva Martins - Porto

30. Armindo Lopes Coelho - Porto

31. Serafim de Sousa Ferreira e Silva - Porto

32. António Baltazar Marcelino - Portalegre-Castelo Branco

33. Armando Amaral dos Santos - Kuito-Bié

34. Arquimínio Rodrigues da Costa - macau

35. José Próspero da Ascenção Puaty - Luanda

36. Eugénio Salessu - Huambo

37. Maurílio Jorge Quintal de Gouveia - Funchal

38. Teodoro de Faria - Funchal

39. Jacinto Tomás Botelho - Lamego

40. Manuel Monteiro de Castro - Braga

41. Manuel Madureira Dias - Évora

42. Manuel Ferreira Cabral - Funchal

43. Gilberto Délio Canavarro Reis - Vila Real

44. Eduardo André Muaca - Luanda

45. Horácio Coelho Cristino - Leiria

46. António Maria Bessa Taipa - Porto

47. João Miranda Teixeira - Porto

48. Manuel Frankelin da Costa - Luanda

49. Jorge da Costa Ferreira Ortiga - Braga

50. Francisco Viti - Huambo

51. Jaime Pedro Gonçalves - Beira

52. Américo do Couto Oliveira - Braga

53. José Francisco Sanches Alves - Évora

54. Manuel Pelino Domingues Azeiteiro - Coimbra

55. Manuel José Macário do Nascimento - Lisboa

56. Santos Abril Castello - Teruel (Espanha)

57. Antun Skvorcevic - Croácia

58. Odon Marie Arsene Razanakolona - Madagáscar

59. Fidele Nsielele - Zaire

60. Rafael Umemura - Japão

61. Victor Henry Thakur - Índia

62. Gilberto Gimenez Narvaez - Colômbia

63. Paulo Otsuka Yoshinao - Japão

64. António Augusto dos Santos Marto - Vila Real

65. Carlos Alberto de Pinho Moreira Azevedo - Porto

66. Anacleto Cordeiro Gonçalves de Oliveira - Leiria

67. António José da Rocha Couto - Missionários da Boa Nova

68. Ilídio Pinto Leandro - Viseu

69. Emílio Sumbelelo - Benguela

70. José Nambi - Benguela

71. Lúcio Andrice Muandula - Maputo

72. Ernesto Maguengue - Maputo

73. Norberto do Amaral - Maliana

74. Edward Tamba Charles - Serra Leoa

75. Manuel da Silva Rodrigues Linda - Vila Real

76. Amândio José Tomás - Vila Real

77. Custódio Alvim Pereira - Viseu

78. William Goh - Singapura

79. Virgílio do Nascimento Antunes - Leiria-Fátima

80. José Manuel Cordeiro - Bragança

81. Nuno Brás da Silva Martins - Lisboa
 
82. José Francisco Senra Coelho - Braga